Cellphoneforums.Net - Info cellphoneforums.net

cellphoneforums.net receives about 8,650 unique visitors and 12,024 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $37.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,117.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cellphoneforums.net is ranked number 80,981 in the world and 0.00173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 66.71.253.146. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cellphoneforums.net

North American orientated mobile community. Discussion about all makes and carriers of cell phones, wallpaper, games, and ringtones.
Cell Phone Forums is a community for all types of cell phone users. Active forum discussion about all types of cell phone service providers and manufacturers provides an outlet for users to get help with their cell phones. Users also get tips on how to improve their cell phone experience. Forums include AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, Sprint, Nokia, LG, Motorola, Samsung, Sony Ericsson, Palm, BlackBerry, Audiovox, Sanyo, and more.
How did cellphoneforums.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cellphoneforums.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
259,500
Daily Pageviews:
12,024 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,981 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00173% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.3%16.0%63526
India 14.6%18.1%38194
Brazil 6.2%5.2%39455
Germany 5.8%5.2%53232
Italy 4.9%3.3%45236
United Kingdom 4.2%3.6%59086
Pakistan 3.7%7.0%17186
France 2.1%1.4%106634
Spain 2.0%1.4%90996
Canada 2.0%1.4%67797
Mexico 1.1%0.7%132628
Romania 1.0%0.9%36563
Greece 0.7%0.5%52414

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cellphoneforums.net
100.00%99.10%1.45
OTHER
0%0.90%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cellphoneforums.net
Domain:
  cellphoneforums.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
439
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cellphoneforums.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cellphoneforums.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$37.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,110.00
Yearly Revenue:
$13,505.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,924$22.07
India 2,176$3.48
Germany 625$3.02
United Kingdom 433$2.70
Italy 397$1.38
Canada 168$1.18
Brazil 625$1.11
Pakistan 842$0.89
France 168$0.79
Spain 168$0.19
Romania 108$0.13
Greece 60$0.11
Mexico 84$0.08

How much money do cellphoneforums.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$220.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,677.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,727
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
51,807
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
630,314
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 346$3.97
India 609$0.98
Germany 181$0.88
United Kingdom 69$0.43
Canada 42$0.30
Pakistan 269$0.29
Italy 67$0.24
France 19$0.09
Brazil 38$0.07
Greece 23$0.04
Spain 32$0.04
Romania 23$0.03
Mexico 8$0.01

How much is cellphoneforums.net worth?

Website Value:
$23,117.42

Where is cellphoneforums.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.71.253.146
ASN:
AS46562 
ISP:
Total Server Solutions L.L.C. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.71.253.146

How fast does cellphoneforums.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3907 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cellphoneforums.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cellphoneforums.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Communications/Mobile

What sites are related to cellphoneforums.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.71.253.146 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.degster.com
Rname jdeg.sugarmanstudios.com
Serial Number 2014031501
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX cellphoneforums.net 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.degster.com 3594
NS ns2.degster.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-08
Domain Age:
13 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: CELLPHONEFORUMS.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DEGSTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.DEGSTER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2006
Creation Date: 08-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 08-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 13 Aug 2009 08:14:02 UTC <<<

Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cellphoneforums.net widget